(function(h,o,t,j,a,r){ h.hj=h.hj||function(){(h.hj.q=h.hj.q||[]).push(arguments)}; h._hjSettings={hjid:104204,hjsv:5}; a=o.getElementsByTagName('head')[0]; r=o.createElement('script');r.async=1; r.src=t+h._hjSettings.hjid+j+h._hjSettings.hjsv; a.appendChild(r); })(window,document,'//static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-','.js?sv=');
Join us

News

Lollapalooza Live Stream: Watch Performances By St Vincent, The Weeknd, Franz Ferdinand And Others

For those who can’t make it to Chicago, Lollapalooza will be live streaming performances on three separate channels via Red Bull TV.

Published on

Now in its 27th year, Lollapalooza makes its return to Chicago’s Grant Park from 2-5 August. For those who can’t make it to the Windy City, the Lollapalooza Live Stream will be streaming performances on three separate channels via Red Bull TV and the Lollapalooza YouTube channel and an exclusive fourth channel for an immersive VR180 virtual reality experience.

The proceedings kick off today at 7pm EST with sets by Franz Ferdinand, Khalid, Arctic Monkeys, LANY, Chvrches and Rezz and will resume Friday through Sunday at 3 pm EST each day.

Much like the Coachella broadcast, millions of viewers from all over the world can now get the “couch-ella” experience and watch this diverse line-up from the comfort of their couch.

Other headliners include Vampire Weekend, the Weeknd, Logic, Jack White, Tyler, the Creator, Chvrches, St. Vincent, the National, Gucci Mane, Lykke Li, BROCKHAMPTON, among others.

Stream the live sets and view the full streaming schedule below.

All times listed in Chicago’s Central Time

Thursday, 2 August 2

Channel 1
6:05 Franz Ferdinand
7:00 Khalid
9:00 Arctic Monkeys

Channel 2
6:05 LANY
7:05 Chvrches
8:10 Rezz

Friday, 3 August

Channel 1
3:15 Rebelution
5:35 Tyler, the Creator
6:45 Post Malone
7:45 WALK THE MOON
8:45 The National

Channel 2
2:10 Cuco
3:00 The Wombats
3:45 Terror Jr.
4:45 James Bay
6:30 Greta Van Fleet
7:30 BØRNS
8:30 Tycho
9:30 BROCKHAMPTON

Channel 3
2:10 Tyler Childers
3:20 G Herbo
4:10 Taylor Bennett
5:00 Valentino Khan
6:00 Alan Walker
7:00 Rusko
8:00 Malaa
9:00 Dillon Francis

Saturday, 4 August 4

Channel 1
2:10 Sir Sly
3:00 Charlotte Cardin
3:50 ARIZONA
4:55 Autograf
6:35 Logic
7:40 St. Vincent
8:45 The Weeknd

Channel 2
2:55 Amy Shark
3:30 Bomba Estéreo
4:30 Catfish and the Bottlemen
5:30 LL Cool J
6:30 GoldLink
7:00 Daniel Caesar
8:45 Vampire Weekend

Channel 3
2:10 lovelytheband
3:00 Pale Waves
3:45 LOUDPVCK
4:30 K?D
5:30 Ghastly
6:30 Zomboy
7:45 Illenium
8:45 Zedd
9:20 Tash Sultana

Sunday, 5 August

Channel 1
2:10 The Regrettes
3:35 Anderson East
4:30 Lykke Li
5:30 Gucci Mane
8:45 Jack White

Channel 2
2:10 The Coronas
3:30 Kali Uchis
4:30 The Vaccines
6:00 Sabrina Claudio
7:00 Manchester Orchestra
8:00 Chromeo
9:00 ODESZA

Channel 3
2:45 Freya Ridings
3:30 Chris Lake
4:15 Ekali
5:00 Herobust
6:00 ToryBoi
8:45 Galantis

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Don't Miss